All My Ancestors

Log in if you have an account.

Much of my family work is online, but a password is required to access. If you think you are related or have a question about a specific person, please contact me at allmyancestorsllc AT gmail DOT com.

My Family

Here's my direct line--are we related?

Generation 1

1. Debra Jo Osborne: born in Perryton, Ochiltree County, Texas.

Generation 2

2. Thaddeus Morrison Osborne II: born 4 Sep 1929 in Perryton, Ochiltree County, Texas; married 21 May 1950 in Balko Township, Beaver County, Oklahoma; died 29 Oct 2003 in Nocona, Montague County, Texas.

3. Tily Roxene Unruh: born 7 Nov 1932 in home, Balko Township, Beaver County, Oklahoma; died 15 Oct 1998 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma County, Oklahoma.

Generation 3

4. Thaddeus Morrison Osborne: born 1 Dec 1888 in Anderson, Limestone County, Texas; married 24 Dec 1913 in Lubbock, Lubbock County, Texas; died 21 Oct 1982 in Perryton, Ochiltree County, Texas.

5. Mattie Rachel Cooper: born 19 Jan 1894 in near Cleburne, Johnson County, Texas; died 29 Jun 1977 in Perryton, Ochiltree County, Texas.

6. Elmer Dewey Unruh: born 2 Nov 1908 in Taloga, Dewey County, Oklahoma; married 25 Mar 1929 in Woodward, Woodward County, Oklahoma; died 24 Nov 1998 in Perryton, Ochiltree County, Texas.

7. Lida Lee Anderton: born 19 Jan 1906 in Carter, Beckham County, Oklahoma Territory; died 12 Jun 1998 in Perryton, Ochiltree County, Texas.

Generation 4

8. Charles Winfield Osborne: born 19 Apr 1848 in near Memphis, Shelby County, Tennessee; married 12 Dec 1871 in Navasota, Grimes County, Texas; died 7 Jul 1926 in Pampa, Gray County, Texas.

9. Gertrude Susana Mobley: born 23 Nov 1849 in Yazoo City, Yazoo County, Mississippi; died 21 Sep 1944 in Pampa, Texas, Pampa, Gray County, Texas.

10. George Charley Cooper: born 2 Oct 1859 in Johnson County, Texas; married 20 Dec 1888 in Johnson County, Texas; died 27 Mar 1935 in Lubbock, Lubbock County, Texas.

11. Sarah McLendon Duval: born 10 Sep 1871; died 5 Jan 1963 in Lubbock, Lubbock County, Texas.

12. John Benjamin Unruh: born 17 Mar 1882 in Halstead, Kansas; married 19 Dec 1904 in Karoma Twp., Woods County, Oklahoma Territory; died 7 Mar 1942 at home, Balko Twp., Beaver County, Oklahoma.

13. Matilda Amanda Buller: born 14 Nov 1886 in Moundridge or Canton, Kansas; died 24 May 1933 at home, Balko Twp., Beaver County, Oklahoma.

14. Robert Anderton: born 15 Dec 1881 in Grant, Marshall County, Alabama; married 24 Oct 1904 in Mangum, Greer County, Oklahoma; died 11 Feb 1937 at home, Stinnett, Hutchinson County, Texas.

15. Roxy Grace Cromwell: born 2 Apr 1887 in Benton County, Arkansas; died 9 Dec 1965 in Buena Park, Orange County, California.

Generation 5

16. John Osborne: born 13 Feb 1808 in Mecklenburg County, North Carolina; married 1 Sep 1836 in North Carolina; died 4 Aug 1865 in Humboldt, Gibson County, Tennessee.

17. Elvira Elizabeth Jones: born 16 Oct 1813 in North Carolina; died 29 Jan 1906 in Navasota, Grimes, Texas.

18. Elijah Gilbert Mobley: born 26 Nov 1819 in Yazoo County, Mississippi; married 30 Mar 1843 in Yazoo County, Mississippi; died 1886 in Milano, Grimes County, Texas.

19. Adaliza M. Ellis: born 11 Aug 1824 in Yazoo City, Yazoo, Mississippi; died 1898 in Grimes County, Texas.

20. John B. Cooper: born est 1839 in Tennessee; married 1857 in Texas; died 1864 perhaps in the Battle of Atlanta, 2nd Lt, County A, 18th Texas Cav..

21. Mary Elizabeth Mitchell: born 1840 in Texas; died about 1867 in LaGrange, Fayette County, Texas.

22. Joseph Dabney Duval: born 13 May 1840 in Pontotoc County, Mississippi; married 3 Apr 1862 in Texas; died 14 Aug 1886 in Johnson or Anderson County, Texas.

23. Martha Calhoun Watts: born 30 Jun 1840 in Sumter County, South Carolina; died 9 Sep 1925 in Johnson County, Texas.

24. Benjamin John Unruh: born 5 Apr 1854 in Sbarra, Russia Poland; married 13 Aug 1873 in Sbarra, Russia Poland; died 8 Feb 1929 in Karoma Twp., Alfalfa County, Oklahoma.

25. [He]lena Nightengale: born 25 Mar 1852 in Russia; died 14 Jan 1932 in Goltry, Alfalfa County, Oklahoma.

26. Jacob Peter Buller: born 18 Sep 1857 in Ostrog, Volhynia, RP; married abt 1878 in Kansas; died 22 Jul 1916 in Goltry, Alfalfa County, Oklahoma.

27. Elsie Jantz: born 11 Jan 1862; died 25 Feb 1912 in Goltry, Alfalfa County, Oklahoma.

28. James Anderton: born Mar 1841 in Blount County, Alabama; married 23 Mar 1870 in Marshall County, Alabama; died 22 Mar 1918 in Marshall County, Alabama.

29. Sarah Ann Davis: born Feb 1841 in Alabama; died 11 Apr 1915 in Balko Twp., Beaver County, Oklahoma.

30. Daniel Webster Cromwell: born 27 Jul 1857 in Arkansas; married 9 Dec 1878 in Southwest City, McDonald County, Missouri; died 27 Mar 1925 at home, Gray, Beaver County, Oklahoma.

31. Martha Jane Ball: born 18 Oct 1858 in Warren County, Iowa; died 21 Apr 1938 in 20th Century San[itorium], Los Angeles, Los Angeles, California.

Generation 6

32. Jonathan Osborne: born abt 1771 in Wake County, North Carolina; married abt 1794 in Cabarrus County, North Carolina; died 18 Mar 1826 in Haywood County, North Carolina.

33. Martha Roland: born 1773; died 10 Oct 1845 in Haywood County, North Carolina.

34. George Walker Jones: born est 1785 in North Carolina; married abt 1810; died 1858 in Buncombe County, North Carolina.

35. Nancy Jones: born 1789 in North Carolina; died 1836 in North Carolina.

36. Sion Mobley: born in South Carolina; married in Franklin County, Mississippi; died 22 Jul 1839 in Yazoo County, Mississippi.

37. Barbary Guice: born; died in Mississippi.

40. Job Cooper: born 28 Feb 1800 in Tennessee; married 25 May 1821 in George C. Cooper, bondsman, Tennessee; buried aft 26 Jun 1880 in probably, Callahan County, Texas.

41. Elizabeth C. Landrum: born 1807 in Tennessee; buried aft 26 Jun 1880 in probably, Callahan County, Texas.

42. Ephraim Miles Mitchell: born 1814 in Tennessee; married 1834 in Mississippi; died bet 1875 and 1880 in Shelby County, Texas.

43. Rebecca B. Jones: born 1 Jan 1819 in Tennessee; died 21 Jan 1898 in Shelby County, Texas.

44. William Jennings Duval: born 10 Nov 1801 in Goochland County, Virginia; married 21 Oct 1830 in Goochland County, Virginia; died 5 Aug 1877.

45. Catherine Bibb Waddy: born 15 Dec 1806 in Louisa Co, Virginia; died Mar 1847 in Pontotoc County, Mississippi.

46. Alexander McIntosh Watts: born 17 Jan 1813 in Sumter District, South Carolina; married 24 Sep 1837 in Rembert's Church, Sumter District, South Carolina; died 12 Jun 1892 in "his son's residence", Palestine, Anderson County, Texas.

47. Martha Dandridge Spann: born in Sumter District, South Carolina; died Aug 1888 in Anderson or Johnson County, Texas.

48. John [Peter] Unruh: born 1805; married in Volhynia, Russia Poland; died 1874 in Florence, Kansas.

49. Anna Koehn: born 1817 in Russia Poland; died 1908 in McPherson County, Kansas.

50. John Nightengale:

51. unknown Ratzlaff.

52. Peter David Buller: born 4 Jun 1827 in Ostrog, Volhynia, RP; married abt 1848 in Kewner, Volhynia, RP; died 20 Sep 1905 in Karoma Twp., Woods, Oklahoma Territory.

53. Eva Schmidt: born 4 Jun 1827 in Ostrog, Volhynia, RP; died 10 Jan 1903 in Koroma Twp., Woods, Oklahoma.

56. John Anderton Jr.: born abt 1823 in Alabama; married 14 Jul 1842 in Blount County, Alabama; died aft 1860 in Alabama.

57. Nancy Poole: born 1823 in Alabama; died aft 1868 in Marshall County, Alabama.

58. Andrew C. Davis: born est 1813 in Tennessee; married est 1833 in Alabama; died 15 Nov 1868 in Marshall County, Alabama.

59. Cynthia C. Campbell: born 1800 in Alabama.

60. John Wesley Cromwell: born abt 1831 in Tennessee; married abt 1856 in Arkansas; died abt 1885 in Elm Springs Twp., Washington.

61. Elizabeth Mary May: born abt 1840 in Illinois or Arkansas; died 1897 in St. Louis, Missouri.

62. John Washington Ball: born 28 Feb 1840 in Bethlehem Twp., Clark County, Indiana; married 1857 in Iowa; died 26 Aug 1862 near Ham's Fork, Wyoming.

63. Elizabeth A. Willis: born 1841 in Kosciusko County, Indiana; died 1869 in Silver City, Nevada.

Generation 7

64. Christopher Osborne: born abt 1732 in Virginia or North Carolina; married abt 1765; died 1789 in Mecklenburg County, North Carolina.

65. Sarah Magruder: born abt 1745 in Virginia; died aft 1790 in North Carolina.

69. Patience Walker.

70. Joshua Jones: born 1740 in Charlottesville, Albemarle, Virginia; married est 1772 in prob Albemarle County, Virginia; died 1838 in Hominy Creek, Buncombe, North Carolina.

71. Ellender Medley: born 1750 in probably Virginia; died est 1838 in Hominy Creek, Buncombe, North Carolina.

72. Isaiah Mobley, Sr.: born 1754.

80. Job Cooper: born 22 May 1762 in Maryland; married 25 Aug 1783; died 1830.

81. Elizabeth Charley: born 6 Jun 1759 in Maryland; died 7 Aug 1830 in Bedford County, Tennessee.

82. Merriman Landrum: born 12 Jul 1784 in Cross Keys, Union, South Carolina; married 1805 in Cross Keys, Union, South Carolina; died 28 Jul 1826 in Rutherford County, Tennessee.

83. Delilah Jackson: born 1780 in Cross Keys, Union, South Carolina; died 1870 in Rusk County, Texas.

84. John Mitchell: born 1 Sep 1788; married est 1810; died 30 Oct 1847 in Cerralvo, Mexico.

85. Martha "Patsy" McLean: born abt 1792 in North Carolina or Tennessee; died bef maybe 1870 in Marshall County, Mississippi.

86. Sam Arpika Jones: born 1760 in Georgia; married; died 1860 in Florida.

87. Itee .

88. Benjamin Duval: born 20 Oct 1769 in Culpeper County, Virginia; married 23 Dec 1793 in Culpeper County, Virginia; died 1861 in Goochland County, Virginia.

89. Lucy Jennings: born 26 Nov 1772 in Spotsylvania County, Virginia; died 1815 in Goochland County, Virginia.

90. Samuel Waddy.

92. Julius Watts: born abt 1769 in South Carolina; married est 1792 in South Carolina.

93. Agnes Benson: born abt 1776 in South Carolina.

94. Willis Spann: born est 1792; married.

95. Penelope Glover.

104. David Buller: born in Ostrog, Volhynia, RP; married in Ostrog, Volhynia, RP.

105. unknown : born in Ostrog, Volhynia, RP.

106. Henry Schmidt.

112. John Anderton: born 1797 in Tennessee; married 16 Aug 1813 in Grainger County, Tennessee.

113. Ruth Blakley: born 1798 in Virginia; died abt 1852 in Blount County, Alabama.

118. William B. Campbell Jr.: born est 1765 in Virginia; married est 1786; died bef 22 Aug 1860 in Madison County, Alabama.

119. Elizabeth Campbell: born est 1768 in Ballyalton, Newtown Ards, County Down, Ireland; died est 1874 in Madison County, Alabama.

120. John Benjamin Cromwell Jr.: born abt 1794 in North Carolina; married 16 Dec 1816 in Green County, Georgia; died aft 1870 in Benton County, Arkansas.

121. Jane Galbreath: born abt 1796 in Georgia; died aft 1860 in Arkansas.

122. B. F. May: died 1866 in Benton County, Arkansas.

124. William Green Ball: born 31 Oct 1806 in New York City, New York; married 5 Mar 1828 in Clark County, Indiana; died 23 Sep 1881 in Warren County, Iowa.

125. Elizabeth T. Charlton: born 24 Mar 1807 in Tennessee; died 27 Oct 1881 in Greenfield Twp., Warren County, Iowa.

126. Thomas Willis: born 1810 in Maryland; married 5 Jul 1838 in Kosciusko County, Indiana; died 1862 in Warren County, Iowa.

127. Margaret Vaughan: born 1820 in Michigan.

Generation 8

130. Archibald Magruder: born.

160. Joel Cooper: married.

161. Ella Border or Corder.

164. Reuben Landrum: born 1729 in Essex County, Virginia; married bef 1756 in Union County, South Carolina; died 1805 in Union County, South Carolina.

165. Mary Ray: born in South Carolina.

166. Ralph Jackson Jr.: born 1752 in prob St. Andrews Parish, Brunswick, Virginia; married est 1774 in Union County, South Carolina; died 1817 in Union County, South Carolina.

167. Delilah Murphy: born 1769 in Union District, South Carolina.

168. Andrew Mitchell: born 1 Apr 1764 in Orange County, North Carolina; married 1781 in Orange County, North Carolina; died bef 9 Jan 1824 in will recorded, Maury County, Tennessee.

169. Mary Tate: born 1 Mar 1763 in Orange County, North Carolina; died abt 1824 in Maury County, Tennessee.

170. Ephraim McLean Jr.: born 5 Mar 1766 in North Carolina; married; died 1818 in Maury County, Tennessee.

171. Mary "Polly" Boyd.

176. James Duval: born 1739 in ?Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginiia; married bet 1756 and 1762; died 1802.

177. Elizabeth .

178. Thomas Jennings: born 1747 in ?Birmingham?, England; married 1767 in Fredricksburg, Spotsylvania County, Virginia.

179. Sarah Carter: died 4 Mar 1828 in Louisa County, Virginia.

224. James Anderton: born 1760 in Virginia; married 7 Nov 1794 in Jefferson County, Tennessee.

226. Aquila Blakley: born 10 Oct 1740 in Fanquier County, Virginia; died 7 Dec 1838 in Blount County, Alabama.

240. John Benjamin Cromwell Sr.: born 1773 in Edgecomb County, North Carolina; died aft 1805 in Cabarrus County, North Carolina.

248. William Ball: born 19 Sep 1770 in New York or Virginia or Scotland; married 11 Feb 1797 in First Methodist Episcopal Church, Baltimore, Baltimore, Maryland; died 30 Sep 1818 in New York City, New York County, New York.

249. Ann Pamela Green: born abt 1775 in Maryland; died 23 Sep 1821 in Charlestown, Clark County, Indiana.

250. Simpson Charlton: born est 1785 in probably Tennessee; married est 1805 in Tennessee; died est 1837.

251. Elizabeth Wilson: born est 1781; died aft 12 Oct 1837.

254. John Vaughan: born est 1754; died bet 14 Feb 1846 and 18 Mar 1846 in 8 March 1846, Koscuisko County, Indiana.

Generation 9

328. John Landrum II: married; died bef 10 May 1708 in Dillingbures Parish, York County, Virginia.

329. Martha Cary.

330. Thomas S. Ray: born 1781; married est 1805; died 29 May 1862 in Union County, South Carolina.

331. Sarah Whitlock: born 10 Feb 1778; died 8 Sep 1855 in Union, South Carolina.

332. Ralph Jackson Sr.: born est 1729 in Brunswick County, Virginia; married 1755 in Brunswick County, Virginia; died 28 Apr 1783 in Union County, South Carolina.

333. Amy Williams: born abt 1730 in Virginia.

334. Simon Murphy Jr.: born 1731 in Surry County, Virginia; married 1751 in Virginia; buried 1783 in Surry County, Virginia.

335. Sarah Duke: born abt 1723 in Surry County, Virginia; died 1818 in South Carolina.

336. Andrew Mitchell: born in County Limerick, Ireland; married 1742 in North Carolina OR, Limerick, Ireland; died in Orange County, North Carolilna.

337. Mary McGowan.

338. George Tate: married.

339. Jennet Scoby.

340. Ephraim McLean Sr.: born 1730 in Scotland; married est 1761; died 1823 in Kentucky.

341. Elizabeth Davidson: born 1741 in Virginia; died betw 1820-1823 in Kentucky.

352. Daniel Duval II: born aft 1705; married 29 Dec 1732 in Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia; died 1777.

353. Mary Thompson: born 4 Apr 1714 in Abingdon Parish, Gloucester County, Virginia; died 1788 in probably Caroline County, Virginia.

448. Unknown Anderton.

496. John Ball.

Generation 10

656. John Landrum I.

660. Ambrose Ray: married est 1766 in Union County, South Carolina.

661. Elizabeth Holcombe: born est 1748; died 11 Mar 1831 in Union County, South Carolina.

664. Thomas Jackson 2: born est 1695; married; died Aug 1751 in Brunswick County, Virginia.

665. Anne unknown: died bef 15 Aug 1751 in Brunswick County, Virginia.

668. Simon Murphy Sr.: married; died Jul 1753 in Surry County, Virginia.

669. Elizabeth Byrd Sr..

670. William Duke Sr.: married.

671. Mary Green.

680. John McLean.

682. John Davidson: married est 1726 in Ireland.

683. Jane : born in Ireland.

706. Henry Thompson: married.

707. Susanna .